A research project from The National Center for Agricultural Research and Information University of Arkansas • [email protected] • (479) 575-7646
[…] DEFINITIONS SEC. 1403. Section 1404(8) of the National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3103(8)) is amended by- (l) striking out "and" at the end ofsubparagraph (H); (2) inserting "and" at the end ofsubparagraph (1); and (3) adding at the end thereof the following new subparagraph: "(J) international food and agricultural issues, such as agricultural development, development of institutions, germ plasm collection and preservation, information ex­ change and storage, and scientific exchanges;".