A research project from The National Center for Agricultural Research and Information University of Arkansas • [email protected] • (479) 575-7646
[…] (\) Such Act (7 U.S.C. 390 et seq.) is amended by adding at the end thereofthe following new section: Research "SEC. 10. This Act may be cited as the 'Research Facilities Act'.". Facilities Act. 7 USC 390 note. GRANTS AND FELLOWSHIPS FOR FOOD AND AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES EDUCATION SEC. 1412. (a) Section 1417(a) of the National Agricultural Re­ search, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3152(a)) is amended by- (1) in the second sentence of paragraph (2), striking out "Such grants shall be made without regard to matching funds, but each" and inserting in lieu thereof "Each"; and (2) striking out the last sentence of paragraph (3) and insert­ ing in lieu thereof the following new sentence: PUBLIC LAW 99-198-DEC 23,1985 99 STAT. 1549