A research project from The National Center for Agricultural Research and Information University of Arkansas • [email protected] • (479) 575-7646
[…] ADMINISTRATIVE AND JUDICIAL REVIEW SEC. 1536. The last sentence of section 14(a) of the Food Stamp Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 2023(a» is amended bl;- (1) striking out "an application' and inserting in lieu thereof "on application"; and (2) striking out "showing of irreparable injury" and inserting in lieu thereof "consideration by the court of the applicant's likelihood of prevailing on the merits and of irreparable injury".

STATE AGENCY LIABILITY, QUALITY CONTROL, AND AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING

SEC. 1537. (a) Effective with respect to the fiscal year beginning Effective dare.