University of Michigan Journal of Reform
[…] See, e.g., supra note 100. 110. See Lawless v. Sasnett, 408 S.E.2d 432, 433 (Ga. Ct. App. 1991) (evaluating an accident in a fruit orchard, finding that the evidence could establish constructive knowledge of a condition, and reversing summary judgment for the orchard owners). 111. See MICH. COMP. LAwS ANN. § 324.73301(5)(b) (West Supp. 1996) ("The owner, tenant, or lessee failed to exercise reasonable care to make the condition safe, or to warn the person of the condition or risk.'); see also ARK. CODE ANN. § 18-60-107(b) (Michie Supp. 1996); 42 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 8339(a) (West Supp. 1997). 112. See supra note 111. 113. See, e.g., Lawless, 408 S.E.2d at 433 (finding that the orchard owners failed to present evidence that they exercised reasonable care and concluding