University of Michigan Journal of Reform
[…] Co-op. Supp. 1996). 50. See, e.g., W. VA. CODE §§ 20-3B-1 to -5 (1996). 51. See 745 ILL. COMP. STAT. ANN. 52/1 to 52/99 (West Supp. 1996). 52. See IDAHO CODE §§ 6-1201 to -1206 (1990) (dealing with outfitters and guides). 53. See, e.g., N.J. STAT. ANN. § 5:14-6 (West 1996) ("Roller skaters and spectators are deemed to have knowledge of and to assume the inherent risks for roller skating, insofar as those risks are obvious and necessary."). 54. See, e.g., COLO. REV. STAT. §§ 33-44-107 to -108 (1995 & Supp. 1996) (ski area operators); IDAHO CODE §§ 6-1103 to -1104 (1990) (same); MICH. COMP. LAWS ANN. § 408.326a (West 1985) (same); N.J. STAT. ANN. § 5:14-4 (West 1996) (roller skating rink operators). 55. See, e.g., MONT. CODE ANN.