University of Arkansas School of [email protected] $ (479) 575-7646
[…] 307. [d. 308. [d. § 203.12A. 309. § 203.12A(3). 310. [d. § 203.12B(2)(a). 311. § 203.12B(2)(b). 312. § 203.12B(5). 313. § 203.12B(6). 314. § 203.12B(7). 315. § 203.12B(8) (citing IOWA CODE § 203C.4). 316. [d. 317. [d. 318. [d. § 203.15(1). 319. § 203.15(2)(a)-(f). 2006] A JURISDICTIONAL SURVEY 75

Title to all grains sold on a credit-sale basis "is in the purchasing dealer as ofthe time the contract is executed," unless the parties agree otherwise.32o In the event of a "revocation, termination, or cancella­ tion of the grain dealer's license, the payment date for all credit-sale contracts" is advanced to a date not later than thirty days after the effective date of the revocation, termination, or cancellation.321 Un­ priced grain shall be priced as of the effective date of the revocation, termination, or cancellation.322 In the event of the sale of the grain dealer's business to