The University of New Hampshire Review
[…] See FLA . STAT . ANN . § 812.081(3) (“In a prosecution for a violation of the provisions of this section, it is no that the person so charged returned or intended to return the article so stolen, embezzled, or copied.”). 111. Taborsky v. State, 659 So.2d 1112 (Fla. Dist. Ct.