Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] 295. See, e.g., 23 PA. CONS. STAT. § 4322(a) (2008) (explaining that "spousal support shall be awarded pursuant to a Statewide guideline as established by general rule by the Supreme Court, so that persons similarly situated shall be treated similarly.") (emphasis added). 296. See id.