VOLUME 4
[…] See Jerry Seper, supra note 41. 75 See BUNKER & SULLIVAN, supra note 73, at 13-14. 76 See id. at 18. 77 Id. 78 See Murder or Manslaughter of Foreign Officials, Official Guests, or Internationally Protected Persons, 18 U.S.C. § 1116(b)(4)(B) (1996) (defining “internationally protected person” as “any other…officer…or agent of the United States Government…who at the time and place concerned is entitled pursuant to international law to special protection against attack…”). 79 See e.g., Press Release, Dep’t of Justice, supra note 53; Wilkinson, supra note 43. National Security 102 Law Journal [Vol. 4:1