Florida Law Review
[…] Justice Section Standards: Pretrial Release,A.B.A., http://www.americanbar.org/publications/criminal_justice_section_archive/crimjust_standards_ pretrialrelease_blk.html (last visited Feb. 28, 2017). 250. See N.C. GEN.STAT. § 15A-535(b) (2016) (“In any county in which there is a pretrial release program, the senior resident superior court judge may, after consultation with the chief district court judge, order that defendants accepted by such program for supervision shall, with their consent, be released by judicial officials to supervision of such programs . . . .”); OKLA. STAT. tit. 22, § 1105.3(A) (2016), amended by 2016 Okla. Sess. Laws 3 (“Any county pursuant to the provisions of this act may establish and fund a pretrial program to be utilized by the district court in that jurisdiction.”). 251. See GA.CODE ANN.§ 17-6-1.1(a), (h)(1) (2016) (authorizing the use of an “electronic pretrial release and monitoring program” and requiring a defendant in such a program to “pay a reasonable, nonrefundable fee for program enrollment, equipment use, and monitoring to the provider of such