Florida Law Review
[…] conditions of release that will reasonably protect the community from risk of physical harm to persons, assure the presence of the accused at trial, or assure the integrity of the judicial process . . . .”). 177. GA.CODE ANN.§ 17-6-1(e) (2016) (“A court shall be authorized to release a person on bail if the court finds that the person: (1) Poses no significant risk of fleeing from the jurisdiction of the court or failing to appear in court when required; (2) Poses no significant threat or danger to any person, to the community, or to any property in the community . . . .”). 178. IDAHO CODE § 19-2902(2) (2016) (“The purpose of this chapter is to provide a uniform and comprehensive statewide process for the administration of bail in criminal cases in order to: (a) Ensure the appearance of defendants before the courts; (b) Protect the right of defendants to bail, as constitutionally provided; and (c) Ensure the protection and safety of victims, witnesses and the public.”). 179. IOWA CODE § 811.2(1)(a) (2016) (“All bailable defendants shall be ordered released from custody pending judgment or entry of deferred judgment on their personal recognizance, or upon the execution of an unsecured appearance bond in an amount specified by the magistrate unless the