Pace Law Review
[…] Lindh, 212 F. Supp. 2d 541 (E.D. Va. 2002)). 32. Id. at 250.

5 PACE LAW REVIEW [Vol. 25:355

definition Congress utilized at § 3156(a)(4)(B) [the Bail Reform Act], which defines a "crime of violence" as "any other offense that is a felony and that, by its nature, involves a substantial risk that physical force against the person or property of another may be used in the course of committing the offense." (Emphasis added.)