provided by Louisiana State University: DigitalCommons @ LSU Center
[…] 22. NEB. REV. STAT. § 25-415 (2018). For identical statutes, see N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 508-A:3 (2018); N.D. CENT. STAT. § 28-04.1-03 (2018). 23. See supra note 9. 24. For a statute that seems to apply to all contracts, see S.C. CODE ANN. § 15-7-120(A) (2018) (“Notwithstanding a provision in a contract requiring a cause of action arising under it to be brought in a location other than as provided in this title and the South Carolina Rules of Civil Procedure for a similar cause of action, the cause of action alternatively may be brought in the manner provided in this title and the South Carolina Rules of Civil Procedure for such causes of action.”). 25. TENN. CODE ANN. § 47-18-113(b) (2018).