Denver Review
[…] See United States ex. rel. Giglielle v. Sovereign Constr. Co., 311 F. Supp. 371 (D. Mass. 1970). Contra In re Fireman's Fund Ins. Cos., 588 F.2d 93 (5th Cir. 1979). § 270(b) of the Miller Act provides: Every suit instituted under this section shall be brought in the name of the United States for the use of the person suing, in the United States District Court for any district in which the contract was to be performed and executed and not elsewhere, irrespective of the amount in controversy in such suit. 59. 15 U.S.C. § 78 (1982). 15 U.S.C. § 22 provides: Any suit, action, or proceeding under the antitrust laws against a corporation may be brought not only in the judicial district whereof it is an inhabitant, but also in any district wherein it may be found to transact business; and all process in such cases may be served in the district of which it is an inhabitant, or wherever it may be found. 1984] FORUM AND CHOICE OF LAW SELECTION

60 waived by contract.