Denver Review
[…] Co., 471 F.2d at 1307 n.3; Potter & Brumfwld, 410 F. Supp. at 1342; Nelson v. Aetna Life Ins. Co., 359 F. Supp. 271, 292-93 (W.D. Mo. 1973); American Eutectic Welding Alloys Sales Co. v. Garcia-Rodriguez, 353 F. Supp. 850, 855 (D.P.R.), rezod on other grounds, 480 F.2d 223 (1st Cir. 1973); Goff v. Aamco Transmission, 313 F. Supp. 667, 669 (D. Md. 1970); Heede, Inc. v. West India Mach. and Supply Co.. 272 F. Supp. 236, 241 (S.D.N.Y. 1968). U.C.C. § 2-302(1) provides: "If the court as a matter of law finds the contract or any clause of the contract to have been unconscionable at the time it was made the court may refuse to enforce the contract, . . ." See SCOLES, supra note 78, at 637-40; Prebble, supra note 77, at 509- 17; Reese, supra note 77, at 25 (the author contends that the more closely the state of the chosen law is related to the contract and the parties, the more fundamental the policy must be for the state of the otherwise