Saint Louis University Journal
[…] 160. TEX. INS. CODE ANN. art. 21.42 (West 2015). 161. In re AIU Ins. Co., 148 S.W.3d 109, 114 (Tex. 2004). 162. Id. 163. Id. 164. Id. at 114–15. 165. See No. 3:04-CV-448-RV/MD, 2005 WL 1153332, at *8 (N.D. Fla. May 9, 2005). 166. Id. at *4. 167. Id. at *5. 168. See FLA. STAT. § 376.30(1)(b) (2016) (noting that the Legislature finds and declares: “That the preservation of surface and ground waters is a matter of the highest urgency and priority, as these waters provide the primary source for potable water in this state.”); § 376.30(2)(b) (noting that the Legislature finds and declares: “Spills, discharges, and escapes of pollutants, drycleaning solvents, and hazardous substances that occur as a result of procedures taken by private and governmental entities involving the storage, transportation, and disposal of