CHOICE OF IN : A SURVEY AND CRITIQUE OF IDAHO CASES
[…] Section 7-1043 governs registration of orders for enforcement. 316. Kurtis A. Kemper, Annotation, Construction and Application of Uniform Interstate Family Support Act, 90 A.L.R.5th 1 (2012) (originally published in 2001). 317. §§ 15-2-101 through 1001. Section 15-2-401 provides that part four of title 15, covering ex- empt property and allowances, “applies to the estate of a decedent who dies domiciled in this state.” Sec- tion 15-2-506 provides choice-of-law rules for the law determining validity of execution, and § 15-2-602 provides for choice of law as to meaning and effect of wills. See also § 15-3-408. Controlling law on a power of attorney is found in § 15-12-107. 318. § 39-3420. 319. E.g, § 49-1632 (“The applicability of this chapter [on car dealer licensing] shall not be af- fected by a choice of law clause in any franchise, agreement, waiver, novation, or any other written instru- ment.”); see also §§30-1-743, -745, and -746. 320. § 29-116. 321. E.g., §§ 10-1503(a), 30-6-106; see supra Part IV.A. 2013] CHOICE OF LAW IN IDAHO: A SURVEY AND CRITIQUE 583 OF IDAHO CASES favorable law has the most significant relationship and should be applied.