Federal Communications Commission FCC 01-12
[…] (…continued from previous page) (7) the limited partner may not become actively involved in the management or operation of the video programming businesses of the partnership. Attribution Order, 14 FCC Rcd at 19040-41 ¶ 64. See also 47 C.F.R. § 76.503 n. 2(b)(2). To utilize the ILP exemption, the limited partner must file with the Commission a certification, with supporting facts, stating that it is not involved in these seven activities. (“[T]he certification must be accompanied by facts, e.g., in the form of documents, affidavits or declarations, that demonstrate that these insulation criteria are met.”) Attribution Order, 14 FCC Rcd at 19040-41, ¶ 64. 679 We further required that AT&T abide by several interim conditions and their enforcement mechanisms until such time as AT&T has taken the required compliance action.