GW Law Faculty Publications & Other Works Faculty Scholarship
[…] 37 48 C.F.R. § 2.101 (2014) (“Supplies means all property except land or interest in land.”); 48 C.F.R. § 37.101 (2014) (“Service contract means a contract that directly engages the time and effort of a contractor whose primary purpose is to perform an identifiable task rather than to furnish an end item of supply.”) (emphasis added); UCC § 2-105(1) (2012) (“‘Goods’ means all things . . . which are moveable at the time of identification to the contract for sale . . . .”). 38 See, e.g., Steven L. Schooner & Daniel S. Greenspahn, Too Dependent on Contractors?