38%/,&9(56,21
[…] Public Version carrier’s network is technologically compatible with the would-be host carrier’s network.193

COL 75. Upon a presumptively reasonable request, CMRS carriers must provide automatic roaming for home roaming on reasonable and not unreasonably discriminatory terms and conditions.194

COL 76. The Commission’s voice roaming rules are set out in 47 C.F.R. § 20.12(d) and state that “[u]pon a reasonable request, it shall be the duty of each host carrier subject to [47

C.F.R. § 20.12(a)] to provide automatic roaming to any technologically compatible, facilities- based CMRS carrier on reasonable and not unreasonably discriminatory terms and conditions, pursuant to Sections 201 and 202 of the Communications Act, 47 U.S.C. 201 and 202.”

COL 77. Section 47 C.F.R. § 20.12(d) is a regulation that the Commission has adopted under Title II of the Communications Act.195 Thus, a provider offering data roaming services in violation of 47 C.F.R. § 20.12(d) is likewise violating Title II of the Act.