Kentucky Journal
[…] 3 KRS § 416.590 (Cum. Supp. 1982) provides in part that "[tihe clerk shall make such orders as to nonresidents and persons under disability as are required by the statutes and Rules of in actions against them in circuit courts." 54 Cowan v. Glover, 10 Ky. (3 A.K. Marsh.) 356 (1821), so holds as to a nonresi- dent of the county where condemnation is sought. For cases with similar effect concern- ing all nonresidents, both of the county and of Kentucky, see Louisville & N. Ry. v.