LGBT Parentage and Issues: An Essential Law Update and Analysis
[…] "(iii) Forward the completed affidavit to the Department of Health and Mental Hygiene, 2. Maryland Code (1982, 2005 Repl. Vol., 2006 Division of Vital Records. The Department of Supp.) § 4-208 of the Health-General article Health and Mental Hygiene, Division of Vital provides, as relevant: Records shall make the affidavits available to the parents, guardian of the child, or a child "(a) support enforcement agency upon request.