SOLICITATION FOR:
[…] 11.3. The Design Professional shall describe any change in the method of maintaining records or recording transactions which materially affect any statements filed with the City, including in its description the date of the change and reasons therefore, and shall accompany said description with a letter from the Design Professional’s independent certified public accountant approving or otherwise commenting on the changes.

11.4. The Design Professional has filed a statement of management (“management,” as used in these paragraphs is defined in M.G.L. c. 30, §39R(a)(7) as “the chief executive officers, partners, principals or other person or persons primarily responsible for the financial and operational policies and practices of the contractor” which is the Design Professional herein) on internal accounting controls as set forth in M.G.L. c. 30, §39R(c) prior to the execution of this Agreement.