50- SURVEY OF RIGHTS-OF-WAY STATUTES 1
[…] Utilities of-way fee. shall provide verified itemized and detailed inventory and valuation of any or all of its as to which the municipal council or city

(Research compiled by NTIA, NARUC, and NATOA) 50-STATE SURVEY OF RIGHTS-OF-WAY STATUTES 7 State Jurisdiction, Terms of Compensation Timelines Nondiscrimination Mediation Condemnation Remediation & Agreement (except fees) Maintenance Ark. Code Ann. § 27-67-304(a) (2002): "The rights-of-way provided for all state highways shall be held inviolate for state highway purposes, except as provided in subsections (b) and (c) of this section. No physical or functional encroachments, installations, signs other than traffic signs or signals, posters, billboards, roadside stands, gasoline pumps, or other structures or uses shall be permitted within the right-of-way limits of state highways."

Ark.