Hastings Law Journal
[…] 40. Id. § 28953 (West 1965) (San Francisco Bay Area Rapid Transit District); id. § 100131 (West Supp. 1971) (Santa Clara County Transit District); CAL. PuB. UTL. CODE App. § 3-6.6 (West Supp. 1971) (West Bay Rapid Transit Authority). 41. E.g., 23 U.S.C. § 123(c) (1970): "The term 'cost of relocation' . . . shall in- clude the entire amount paid by such utility properly attributable to such relocation af- ter deducting therefrom any increase in the value of the new facility and any salvage de- rived from the old facility."