PUBLIC LAW 101-512—NOV. 5, 1990 104 STAT. 1915
[…] Utilities. is authorized to enter into a cooperative agreement with the District of Washington Suburban Sanitary Commission (WSSC) for the pur­ Columbia. poses of allowing the WSSC to place a water tower on land of the PWRC in return for which the WSSC will provide a continuous supply of potable water to the PWRC National Wildlife Visitor Center. The placement of SEiid water tower will be near the present southern boundary of the PWRC adjacent to Springfield Road and shall encompass no more than five (5) acres of land: Provided further. That title 16 U.S.C. section 3832(aX6) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following: "Provided however, no refund of rental payments and cost sharing pa3mients shall be required when the land is purchased by or for the United States Fish and Wildlife Service;". LAND ACQUISITION For expenses necessary to carry out the provisions of the Land and Water Conservation Fund Act of 1965, as amended (16 U.S.C. 4601-4-11), including administrative expenses, and for acquisition of land or waters, or interest therein, in accordance with statutory authority