PUBLIC LAW 101-512—NOV. 5, 1990 104 STAT. 1915
[…] 11(a)(2)(A) of the National Foundation on the Arts and the Human­ ities Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 960(aX2XA)) is amended— (A) by striking "1990" the first place it appears and inserting "1993", PUBLIC LAW 101-512—NOV. 5, 1990 104 STAT. 1973 (B) in clause (ii) by striking "paragraph (8)" and inserting "paragraph (10)", and (C) by striking "$8,820,000" and all that follows through "1990", and inserting "$13,000,000 for fiscal year 1991 and such sums as may be necessary for fiscal years 1992 and 1993". (2) Section ll(a)(2XB) of the National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 960(a)(2)(B)) is amended— (A) by striking "1990" the first place it appears and inserting "1993" (B) by striking "(9)" and inserting "(10)", and (C) by striking "$10,780,000" and all that follows through "1990", and inserting "$12,000,000 for fiscal year 1991 and such sums as may be necessary for fiscal years 1992 and 1993". (3) Section ll(aX3XA) of the National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 960(aX3)(A)) is amended— (A) by striking "1990" the first place it appears and inserting "1993", and (B) by striking "$20,580,000" and all that follows through "1990", and inserting "$15,000,000 for fiscal year 1991 and such sums as may be necessary for fiscal years 1992 and 1993". (4) Section ll(aX3)(B) of the National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 960(aX3XB)) is amended— (A) by striking "1990" the first place it appears and inserting "1993", and (B) by striking "$19,600,000" and all that follows through "1990", and inserting "$15,150,000 for fiscal year 1991 and such sums as may be necessary for fiscal years 1992 and 1993". (e) AUTHORITY TO TRANSFER FUNDS.—Section ll(aX3) of the Na­ tional Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 960(aX3)) is amended— (1) by striking subparagraph (C), and (2) by redesignating subparagraph (D) as subparagraph (C).