U.S. International Trade Commission
[…] Office of the General Counsel William Gearhart and Robin Turner

Office of Tariff Affairs and Trade Agreements David Beck, Naomi Freeman, Donnette Rimmer, and Dan Shepherdson

Office of Investigations Barbara Bryan and Mary Messer

Office of Unfair Import Investigations Jeffrey Whieldon

Office of Industries Kimberlie Freund, Brad Gehrke, Jackie W. Jones, and Laurie Koran

Office of Information Technology Services Barbara V. Bobbitt

Supporting assistance was provided by: Cecelia N. Allen PREFACE

This report is the 57th in a series of annual reports submitted to the U.S. Congress under section 163(c) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2213(c) and its predecessor legislation. Section 163(c) of the Trade Act of 1974 states that “the International Trade Commission shall submit to the Congress at least once a year, a factual report on the operation of the trade agreements program.”