18 -- 6 5 79
[…] allegedly charged with criminal statutes 18 U.S.C.' §§ 286 and 287. Title 18 U.S.C. §

286 and 287, cannot be found in the Code of Federal Regulations Index nor can 62 Stat.

698; Pub. L. 99-562, and 100 Stat. 3169 be found, see CFR Parallel Table of

Authorities, Appendix E pages' 54e - 73e. With no regulating authority the alleged Title

18 U.S.C; §§ 286 and 287 statutes are vacant granting NO criminal duty by Congress.

Furthermore; Petitioner then diligently searched the 2007 thrü' 2015

Government Publishing Office (GPO) CFR Annual Editions in Title 31 for Title 18

U.S.C. §§ 286 and 287 and found in each edition at Title 31 CFR § 5.4(a)(11)(vi) which

states: "That any knowingly false or frivolous statements, representations, or evidence

may subject the Federal employee to penalties under the False Claims Act (31 U.S.C.

3729-3731) or other applicable statutory authority, and criminal penalties under 18

Petition for A Writ of Habeas Corpus Page 23 of 40 U.S.C. 286, 287, 1001, and 1002, or other applicable statutory authority;" Petitioner is not a Federal employee and never has been therefore 31 CFR 5.4(a)(11)(vi) does not apply to her and she is not subject to it.