Vanderbilt Law Review
[…] property or to the person or property of a relative or member of his family or of anyone in his company at the time of the robbery, is guilty of robbery. . . "). 88. Id. § 904 ("Any person who[:] (1) aids, or attempts to aid, the enemy with arms, ammunition, supplies, money, or other things; or (2) without proper authority, knowingly harbors or protects or gives intelligence to, or communicates or corresponds with or holds any intercourse with the enemy, either directly or indirectly; shall suffer death or such other punishment as a court-martial or military commission may direct."). 89. Id. § 915 ("Any person subject to this chapter who for the purpose of avoiding work, duty, or service[:] (1) feigns illness, physical disablement, mental lapse or derangement; or (2) intentionally inflicts self-injury; shall be punished as a court-martial may direct."). 90. Id. § 934. 91. Id. 92. Id. § 801(a)(10)-(12) (2006). 93. United States v.