Vanderbilt Law Review
[…] 76. Sacilotto, supra note 46, at 207. 77. 10 U.S.C. § 816; Sacilotto, supra note 46, at 207. 78. 10 U.S.C. § 818; Sacilotto, supra note 46, at 207-08. However, general courts-martial consisting of one military judge cannot try capital cases "unless the case has been previously referred to trial as a noncapital case." 10 U.S.C. § 818. 79. 10 U.S.C. § 816(2); Sacilotto, supranote 46, at 207. 80. 10 U.S.C. § 819; Sacilotto, supra note 46, at 208. 81. 10 U.S.C. § 816(3); Sacilotto, supra note 46, at 207. 82. 10 U.S.C. § 820; Sacilotto, supra note 46, at 208. 83. 10 U.S.C. § 820; Sacilotto, supra note 46, at 208.