Outsourcing :
[…] 111. 10 U.S.C. §§ 885(c) (Aug. 10, 1956) ("Any person found guilty of desertion or attempt to desert shall be punished, if the offense is committed in time of war, by death or such other punishment as a court-martial may direct..."). 112. Scott Pelley, Deserters: We Won't Go to Iraq, CBS News, Dec. 8, 2004, available at http://www.cbsnews.com/stories/2004/l 2/06/6011/main659336.shtml. 113. 2 MAX WEBER, ECONOMY AND SOCIETY 668 (1978); See, e.g., In re Grimely, 137 U.S. 147, 151-52 (1890) (describing enlistment contracts