COMPLAINT
[…] O.C.G.A. § 16-14-4.

265. Defendants have engaged in "racketeering activity" as defined by Section 16-14-

3(4)-(5) to wit:

• "commit[ing], [or] attempting to commit, or to solicit, coerce, or intimidate another person to commit any crime which is chargeable by indictment under the laws of [Georgia] involving" ... violations of "Article 2 of Chapter 13 ["The 'Georgia Controlled Substances Act."'] O.C.G.A. § 16-14-3(5)(A)(xxxiv).

• committing "any act ... involving ... dealing in narcotic or dangerous drugs, ... " O.C.G.A. § 16-14-3(5)(B).

• engaging in "any conduct defined as 'racketeering activity' under 18 U.S.C. § 1961 (1), ... " O.C.G.A. § 16-14-3(5)(C). 129

266. Defendants violated the Georgia RICO Act by each of the following: