COMPLAINT
[…] -87- #685.87 • conducting or part1c1pating in the affairs of the Opioid Enterprise through a pattern ofracketeering activity. O.C.G.A. § 16-14-4(b).

• conspiring or endeavoring to violate the above subsections (a) and/or (b) of O.C.G.A. § 16-14-4. O.C.G.A. § 16-14-4(c).

267. Defendants' Opioid Promotion Enterprise existed as an "enterprise" as defined in the Georgia RICO Act. O.C.G.A. § 16-14-3(3).

268. Defendants' Opioid Diversion Enterprise existed as an "enterprise" as defined in the Georgia RICO Act. O.C.G.A. § 16-14-3(3).

269. The Opioid Enterprise existed as an "enterprise" as defined in the Georgia RICO

Act. O.C.G.A. § 16-14-3(3).

270. Defendants have engaged in "racketeering activity," within the relevant time period, by "committing at least two such acts of racketeering activity in fmiherance of one or more ... schemes, or transactions that have the same or similar intents, results, ... victims, or methods of commission or otherwise are interrelated by distinguishing characteristics and

[which] are not isolated incidents."

A. Relevant Enterprises 271. As stated in Section VII of the Complaint, Manufacturer Defendants formed the