GREAT NORTHERN train time schedule & line map
GREAT NORTHERN Cambridge View In Website Mode
The GREAT NORTHERN train line (Cambridge) has 8 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Cambridge: 12:33 AM - 11:42 PM (2) Ely: 7:12 AM - 10:09 PM (3) Kings Lynn: 5:42 AM - 11:09 PM (4) London Kings Cross: 4:43 AM - 10:46 PM (5) Peterborough: 5:42 PM - 6:12 PM (6) Royston: 6:40 AM - 7:28 AM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest GREAT NORTHERN train station near you and nd out when is the next GREAT NORTHERN train arriving.
Direction: Cambridge GREAT NORTHERN train Time Schedule 10 stops Cambridge Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 12:33 AM - 7:32 AM
Monday 6:03 AM - 11:42 PM London Kings Cross King's Cross Station Concourse, London Tuesday 12:35 AM - 11:42 PM
Finsbury Park Wednesday 12:33 AM - 11:42 PM Seven Sisters Road, London Thursday 12:33 AM - 11:42 PM Welwyn Garden City Friday 12:33 AM - 11:42 PM Osborn Way, Welwyn Garden City Saturday 12:33 AM - 11:42 PM Stevenage
Hitchin
Letchworth GREAT NORTHERN train Info Station concourse, Letchworth Garden City Direction: Cambridge Stops: 10 Baldock Trip Duration: 54 min Line Summary: London Kings Cross, Finsbury Park, Ashwell & Morden Welwyn Garden City, Stevenage, Hitchin, Letchworth, Baldock, Ashwell & Morden, Royston, Cambridge Royston
Cambridge Station Road, Cambridge
Direction: Ely GREAT NORTHERN train Time Schedule 7 stops Ely Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 7:12 AM - 10:09 PM London Kings Cross King's Cross Station Concourse, London Tuesday 7:12 AM - 10:09 PM
Letchworth Wednesday 7:12 AM - 10:09 PM Station concourse, Letchworth Garden City Thursday 7:12 AM - 10:09 PM Royston Friday 7:12 AM - 10:09 PM
Cambridge Saturday 7:03 AM - 10:12 PM Station Road, Cambridge
Cambridge North
Wbc GREAT NORTHERN train Info Whitmore Way, Waterbeach Civil Parish Direction: Ely Stops: 7 Ely Trip Duration: 71 min Line Summary: London Kings Cross, Letchworth, Royston, Cambridge, Cambridge North, Wbc, Ely Direction: Kings Lynn GREAT NORTHERN train Time Schedule 15 stops Kings Lynn Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 7:54 AM - 11:12 PM
Monday 5:42 AM - 11:09 PM London Kings Cross King's Cross Station Concourse, London Tuesday 5:42 AM - 11:09 PM
Finsbury Park Wednesday 5:42 AM - 11:09 PM Seven Sisters Road, London Thursday 5:42 AM - 11:09 PM Stevenage Friday 5:42 AM - 11:09 PM
Hitchin Saturday 5:42 AM - 11:12 PM
Letchworth Station concourse, Letchworth Garden City
Baldock GREAT NORTHERN train Info Direction: Kings Lynn Royston Stops: 15 Trip Duration: 109 min Cambridge Line Summary: London Kings Cross, Finsbury Park, Station Road, Cambridge Stevenage, Hitchin, Letchworth, Baldock, Royston, Cambridge, Cambridge North, Wbc, Ely, Ltp, Dow, Cambridge North Wtg, Kln
Wbc Whitmore Way, Waterbeach Civil Parish
Ely
Ltp
Dow
Wtg
Kln Blackfriars Road, King's Lynn Direction: London Kings Cross GREAT NORTHERN train Time Schedule 24 stops London Kings Cross Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 8:22 AM - 10:25 PM
Monday 4:43 AM - 10:46 PM Kln Blackfriars Road, King's Lynn Tuesday 4:43 AM - 10:46 PM
Wtg Wednesday 4:43 AM - 10:46 PM
Dow Thursday 4:43 AM - 10:46 PM Friday 4:43 AM - 10:46 PM Ltp Saturday 5:17 AM - 10:54 PM Ely
Wbc Whitmore Way, Waterbeach Civil Parish GREAT NORTHERN train Info Cambridge North Direction: London Kings Cross Stops: 24 Cambridge Trip Duration: 106 min Station Road, Cambridge Line Summary: Kln, Wtg, Dow, Ltp, Ely, Wbc, Cambridge North, Cambridge, Foxton, Shepreth, Foxton Meldreth, Royston, Ashwell & Morden, Baldock, Letchworth, Hitchin, Stevenage, Knebworth, Welwyn Shepreth North, Welwyn Garden City, Hat eld (Herts), Potters Bar, Finsbury Park, London Kings Cross Meldreth
Royston
Ashwell & Morden
Baldock
Letchworth Station concourse, Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin
Stevenage
Knebworth Station Approach, Knebworth
Welwyn North 24 Harmer Green Lane, Welwyn Civil Parish
Welwyn Garden City Osborn Way, Welwyn Garden City
Hat eld (Herts) Hat eld Bus Station, Hat eld
Potters Bar
Finsbury Park Seven Sisters Road, London
London Kings Cross King's Cross Station Concourse, London Direction: Peterborough GREAT NORTHERN train Time Schedule 10 stops Peterborough Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 12:12 AM - 6:56 PM
Monday 5:42 PM - 6:12 PM London Kings Cross King's Cross Station Concourse, London Tuesday 5:42 PM - 6:12 PM
Finsbury Park Wednesday 5:42 PM - 6:12 PM Seven Sisters Road, London Thursday 5:42 PM - 6:12 PM Stevenage Friday 5:42 PM - 6:12 PM
Hitchin Saturday 4:36 PM - 6:36 PM
Arlesey
Biggleswade Station Road, Biggleswade GREAT NORTHERN train Info Direction: Peterborough Sandy Stops: 10 Trip Duration: 67 min Sno Line Summary: London Kings Cross, Finsbury Park, Stevenage, Hitchin, Arlesey, Biggleswade, Sandy, Sno, Hun Hun, Peterborough
Peterborough Station Road, Peterborough Direction: Royston GREAT NORTHERN train Time Schedule 2 stops Royston Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 6:40 AM - 7:28 AM
Monday Not Operational Cambridge Station Road, Cambridge Tuesday Not Operational
Royston Wednesday Not Operational
Thursday Not Operational
Friday Not Operational
Saturday Not Operational
GREAT NORTHERN train Info Direction: Royston Stops: 2 Trip Duration: 14 min Line Summary: Cambridge, Royston GREAT NORTHERN train time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train Check Live Arrival Times schedule or subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in East Anglia. About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved