\\jciprod01\productn\s\swt\24-1\toc241.txt unknown Seq: 1 9-MAR-18 8:49
[…] Questions (FAQs) About International Individual Tax Matters, IRS, https://www.irs.gov/individuals/international-taxpayers/frequently-asked-questions-about-inter national-individual-tax-matters (last updated Aug. 27, 2017). 21. The Agency, its Mission and Statutory Authority, IRS, https://www.irs.gov/about-irs/the- agency-its-mission-and-statutory-authority (last updated Aug 6, 2017). 22. See Tax Policy Center’s Briefing Book: State (and Local) Taxes, TAX POL’Y CTR. (2016), http://www.taxpolicycenter.org/briefing-book/what-are-sources-revenue-state-governments; see, e.g., CAL. REV. & T. CODE §17041(a)(1) (2010 & West Supp. 2017) (“There shall be [taxes] imposed for each taxable year upon the entire taxable income of every resident of this state . . . .”). 23. U.S. CONST. art. IV, § 2; see also Bank v.