Seattle Whatcom County
[…] Department, Final Westside Specific Plan. 85 National City, California, Municipal Code, § 18.108.230, Affirmative Termination by Amortization (2006). 86 National City, “Ranking Factors.” 87 National City, Affirmative Termination by Amortization. 88 National City Clerk, “Town Hall Meeting Amortization.” 89 Sampite-Montecalvo, “National City Boots Auto Businesses.” 90 Minneapolis Health Department, “Pollution Control Annual Billing FAQs.” 91 Minneapolis, Minnesota, Minneapolis City Code, Title 3, Chapter 47.40, Pollution Control Annual Registration (2016). 92 Frey, “Green Growth & .” 93 42 U.S.C. § 7401(a)(3). (“The Congress finds . . . that air pollution prevention . . . and air pollution control at its source is the primary responsibility of States and local governments.”)

35 National Scan | Tishman Environment and Design Center APPENDIX A: POLICY SUMMARIES

STRATEGY 1: BANS