Alabama's Transfer Laws Alabama
[…] Statutory Exclusion Arizona Rev. Statutes Sec. 13-501 In a case meeting statutory age/offense criteria, "the county attorney shall bring a criminal prosecution against a juvenile in the same manner as an adult." Where the ground for exclusion is that the child is alleged to be a "chronic felony offender" (that is, a child with two or more previous felony adjudications), the county attorney must specify this in charging the child, and the child is entitled to demand a hearing on the issue; see Reverse