Alabama's Transfer Laws Alabama
[…] 16--First degree conspiracy, second degree unlawful sexual intercourse, first degree burglary, first degree assault, first degree arson, or first degree robbery, where the accused has at least one previous felony adjudication.

Property 16 First degree burglary, first degree arson, or attempted first degree burglary or first degree arson, where the accused has at least one previous felony adjudication.

Drug 16 Trafficking or attempting to traffic in various enumerated illegal drugs, where the accused has at least one previous felony adjudication.

Statutory Exclusion Del. Code, Tit. 10, Sec. 1447A A criminal statute provides that, "notwithstanding any contrary provisions or statutes governing the Family Court or any other state law," a child at least 15 charged with possession of a firearm during commission of a felony must be tried as an adult. Apparently, therefore, in such a case no "preliminary hearing" in juvenile court is necessary to determine "if the facts warrant" referral to adult court (see Mandatory Waiver).