Minnesota Journal of Law & Inequality
[…] Id. The trial court then shall return the case to the juvenile court in order "that the juvenile court make disposition in the case based upon the guilty finding in the court of waiver." Id. 88. See, e.g., OKLA. STAT. ANN. tit. 10, § 7306-1.1(E) (1996) (stating that "[tihe accused person shall file a motion for certification as a child before the start of the criminal preliminary hearing"); N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 169-B:25 (1994 & Supp. 1995) (stating that "the superior court shall determine, after hearing, whether such person shall be treated as a juvenile under the provisions ... or whether the case shall be disposed of according to regular criminal procedures"); DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 10, § 1011(a)-(b) (Supp. 1994) (stating that when the Superior Court has jurisdiction over a child defendant, "the Court may transfer the case to the Family Court for trial and disposition if, in the opinion of the Court, the interests of justice would be best served by such