NEW YORK STATE BAR ASSOCIATION
[…] Super. Ct. R. 30.3 (“the district attorney shall furnish to defense counsel as an officer of the court, in confidence, the addresses and telephone numbers of the state’s witnesses to the extent such are within the knowledge of the district attorney”); Ga. Code Ann. §§17-16-3, 17-16-21 (“list of witnesses” prior to arraignment); Ind. Code Ann. §35-34-1-2(c) (“An indictment or information shall have stated upon it the names of all the material witnesses”); Ia.