\\jciprod01\productn\N\NYL\15-2\NYL209.txt unknown Seq: 1 25-APR-12 9:30
[…] South Dakota includes a “business corpora- tion” in the definition of an “organization.” § 12-27-1(16) (2011). 119. TENN. CODE ANN. § 2-19-132 (2010), repealed by 2010 Pub. Acts ch. 1095, § 1 (2010) (Tennessee previously barred corporations from “contributing to the campaign fund of any political party, for any purpose whatever.”). 120. TEX. ELEC. CODE ANN. § 253.094 (West 2011) (barring corporate and union contributions and expenditures). 121. ALASKA STAT. § 15.13.074(f) (2012) (Corporations and unions “may not make a contribution to a candidate, group, or nongroup entity . . . .”). 122. COLO. CONST. art. 28, § 3(4)(a)