NORTHERN LAW REVIEW
[…] Bockweg, 579 S.W.2d 382, 385 (Ky. Ct. App. 1979) (holding that a shorter statute of limitations under the Act was constitutional). 17. See Lewis, supra note 11, at 10-14. 18. KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 292.480(5) (West 2006) (“No person may sue under this section more than three years after the date the occurrence of the act, omission, or transaction constituting a violation of this chapter was discovered, or in the exercise of reasonable care should have been discovered”). 19. Id. (In 2001, amendments were enacted that tolled the statute of limitations to three years after the date that the violation was discovered, or in the exercise of reasonable care should have been discovered); See also Lewis supra note 11, at 12. 20. In re Wright Enterprises v.