NORTHERN LAW REVIEW
[…] July 11, 2006); Thomas E. Geu & Thomas E. Rutledge, Guess Who’s Coming to Dinner?: The Bankruptcy Trustee’s Ability to Become a Member and the Ehmann Decision, 7 BUS. ENTITIES 32 (2005); Thomas E. Rutledge & Thomas Earl Geu, In re Ehmann II: Now You See It, Now You Don’t, 8 BUS. ENTITIES 44 (2006); James J. Wheaton, Current Status of Bankruptcy Issues (Mar. 16, 2006), in ALI-ABA VIDEO L. REV. (2006); Susan Kalinka, In re Ehmann: Bankruptcy Court Decision Portends Problems for Manager-Managed LLCs, 84 TAXES 5 (2006). 378. KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 362.2-604(1) (LexisNexis 2006). 379. KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 362.2-604(2) (“A person’s dissociation as a general partner is wrongful only if . . . .”) (emphasis added); see also § 362.300(2). 380. KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 362.2-110(2)(h) (LexisNexis 2006). 2007] THE UNIFORM LIMITED PARTNERSHIP ACT 465 damages caused by the dissociation.381 Furthermore, if a wrongful dissociation results in the dissolution of the partnership, the