NORTHERN LAW REVIEW
[…] See generally Robert R. Keatinge, The Partnership Agreement and Third Parties, supra note 77. 91. See KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 362.2-110(3) (LexisNexis 2006); accord § 275.015(14); § 362.1-103(3). 92. KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 362.2-111 (LexisNexis 2006). The limitations upon the degree to which the partnership agreement may depart from KyULPA, § 362.2-110(2), contains, as it relates to information rights, a glaring error: § 362.2-110(2)(d) makes reference to § 141.407 where there clearly should be a reference to § 362.2-111 instead. 93. Defined at KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 362.2-102(5), the designated office is identified in the certificate of limited partnership. See also ULPA § 114 (2001), KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 362.2-114 (LexisNexis 2006). 94. KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 362.2-110(2)(d) (LexisNexis 2006) (“[T]he partnership agreement may provide a different location for the maintenance of the books and records . . . .”). 426 NORTHERN KENTUCKY LAW REVIEW [Vol. 34:3 the partnership is required to maintain these records95 and that they differ from those required under KyRULPA.96 Note that these are the records that must be required as dictated by the limited partnership act; other law may require the