UNIFORM ACT (1997) (Last Amended 2013)
[…] Subsections (c) and (d)—At least inter se the partners and partnership, it is the intention of the partners that controls whether property belongs to the partnership or to one or more of the partners in their individual capacities. These subsections each contain a rebuttable presumption as to the partners’ intent.

When applicable, the presumptions switch the burden of persuasion but are subject to an important limitation in favor of third parties. See Section 302(a)(3) (“Partnership property held in the name of one or more persons other than the partnership, without an indication in the instrument transferring the property to them of their capacity as partners or of the existence of a partnership, may be transferred by an instrument of transfer executed signed by the persons in whose name the property is held.”).

Subsection (c)—Under this subsection, property purchased with partnership property is presumed to be partnership property, notwithstanding the name in which title is held or any other indicia.