UNIFORM ACT (1997) (Last Amended 2013)
[…] Subsection (c)(6).

Subsection (d)(1)(A)—An arrangement not involving “one or more disinterested and independent persons” acting “after full disclosure of all material facts” would “alter . . . the aspects of the duty of loyalty stated in Section 409(b)” and would therefore be subject to the “not manifestly unreasonable standard” of Subsection (d)(3)(A).

For the meaning of “material” as applied to information, see the comment to Section 409(f).

Subsection (d)(1)(B)—Section 405(a)(2) prohibits distributions by a limited liability partnership:

 not merely when, after the distribution, “the partnership’s total assets would be less than the sum of its total liabilities”;