UNIFORM ACT (1997) (Last Amended 2013)
[…] 151

Thus, a properly recorded statement of dissociation provides, immediately upon recording, constructive knowledge of the lack of authority of a person dissociated as a partner to transfer real property held in the partnership name.

Subsection (a)(1)—It is the statutory apparent authority from Section 301 which lingers.

Subsection (a)(2)(A)—In any event, any lingering apparent authority ends two years after the dissociation.

Subsection (a)(2)(B)—A person might have notice under Section 103(d)(2)(A) (statement of dissociation) as well as under Section 103(b)(1) (person “ha[ving] reason to know the fact from all the facts known to the person at the time in question”).

Subsection (b)—The liability stated in this subsection is not exhaustive.