Catholic University Review
[…] 71. 42 U.S.C. § 657(b)(1) (1994) (current version at 42 U.S.C. § 657(b)(1) (2006 & Supp. 2012)). 72. 42 U.S.C. § 657(a)(2) (2006 & Supp. 2012) (“To the extent that the amount collected does not exceed the current support amount, the State shall pay the amount to the family.”). 73. 42 U.S.C. § 657(a)(4) (2006 & Supp. 2012).