Catholic University Law Review
[…] or secondary school, a day care facility, playground, public or private youth center, public swimming pool or free standing video arcade facility."); MICH. COMP. LAWS ANN. § 28.735(1) (West Supp. 2007) ("[A]n individual required to be registered ... shall not reside within a student safety zone."); MINN. STAT. ANN. § 244.052(3)(k) (West Supp. 2007) ("If the [end-of-confinement review] committee assigns a predatory offender to risk level III, the committee shall determine whether residency restrictions shall be included in the conditions of the offender's release .... "); MO. ANN. STAT. § 566.147(1) (West Supp. 2007) ("Any person who [is a sex offender] ... shall not reside within one thousand feet of any public school ... or any private school ... or child-care facility .... ); N.M. STAT. § 29-11A-5.1(D) (2004) ("[T]he county sheriff shall contact every licensed daycare center, elementary school, middle school and high school within a one-mile radius of the sex offender's residence and provide them with the sex offender's registration information .... "); OHIO REV. CODE ANN. § 2950.031(A) (LexisNexis 2006) ("No person who has been convicted of... either a sexually oriented offense that is not a registration-exempt sexually oriented offense or a child-victim oriented offense shall establish a residence or occupy residential premises within