Cleveland State Law Review
[…] 1 Kotler, supra note 17. See also N.H. REv. STAT. ANN. § 193-F:2 (2011) (defining cyber bullying as "conduct undertaken through the use of electronic devices"); GA. CODE ANN. § 20- 2-751.4 (2011) (stating that bullying is an act that occurs "by use of data or software that is accessed through a computer, computer system, computer network, or other electronic technology"); MASS. GEN. LAWS ch. 71, § 370 (2008) (defining "cyber bullying" as "bullying through the use of technology or any electronic communication").

1 Brookover, supra note 4. 20 Id. See also N.H. REv. STAT. ANN. § 193-F:2 (2011) ("occurs off of school property or outside of a school-sponsored activity or event"); GA. CODE ANN. § 20-2-751.4(a) (2011) ("occurs on school property, on school vehicles, at designated school bus stops, or at school related functions or activities"); MASS. GEN. LAWS ch. 71, § 370 (2008) ("property adjacent to school grounds, at bus stops and on school buses or on any school