Cleveland State Law Review
[…] 3 See, e.g., statutes cited supra note 29. 32 ARK. CODE ANN. § 6-18-514(b)(2)(B)(2) (2011) ("whether or not the electronic act originated on school property or with school equipment, if the electronic act is directed specifically at students or school personnel and maliciously intended for the purpose of disrupting school and has a high likelihood of succeeding in that purpose"); MASS. GEN. LAWS ch. 71, § 370 (2010) ("Bullying shall be prohibited ... at a location, activity, function or program that is not school-related ... if the bullying creates a hostile environment."); N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 193-F:4(1)(b) (2011) ("occurs off of school property or outside of a school sponsored activity or event, if the conduct interferes with a pupil's educational opportunity or substantially disrupts [the] orderly operation of the school"); OKLA. STAT. ANN. 70 tit. § 70- 24-100.4(1) (2011) ("whether or not originated at school"); 24 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 13- 1303. 1A(d) (2011) ("outside of school setting").