Child and Law Journal
[…] 43 FLA.STAT. § 787.03(4) (2014). 44 FLA.STAT. § 787.03(4)(a) (2014). 45 FLA.STAT. § 787.03(4)(b)(2014); see FLA.STAT. § 741.28(2) (2014) (Domestic violence is defined as “any assault, aggravated assault, , aggravated battery, , sexual battery, stalking, aggravated stalking, kidnapping, , or any criminal offense resulting in physical injury or death of one family or household member by another family or household member.”). 46 FLA.STAT. §61.13(2)(c) (2014) (“The court shall determine all matters relating to parenting and time-sharing of each minor child of the parties in accordance with the best interests of the child and in accordance with the Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act, except that modification of a and time-sharing schedule requires a showing of a substantial, material, and unanticipated change of circumstances.”). 47 Patricia M. Hoff, The Uniform Child-Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act, U.S. Dep’t of Justice, Office of Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention 1 (Dec. 2001) (available at https://www.ncjrs.gov/pdffiles1/ojjdp/189181.pdf.). 48