Unsafe Sexting: The Dangerous New Trend and the Need for Comprehensive Legal Reform
[…] areola"); UTAH CODE ANN. § 76-5a-2 (2008) (defining "sexually explicit conduct" to include "the visual depiction of nudity or partial nudity for the purpose of causing sexual arousal of any person"); VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 13, § 2801 (1973) (defining "nudity" to include "the showing of the human male or female genitals, pubic area or buttocks with less than a full opaque covering, or the showing of the female breast with less than a fully opaque covering of any