IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF
[…] * * *

(h) If a preliminary, revised or final reapportionment plan is not filed by the commission within the time prescribed by this section, unless the time be extended by the Supreme Court for cause shown, the Supreme Court shall immediately proceed on its own motion to reapportion the Commonwealth.

Pa. Const. art. II, §17 (a)-(e), (h). See also Section 725(1) of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa. C.S. §725(1) (“The Supreme Court shall have exclusive jurisdiction of appeals from final orders of the . . . Legislative Reapportionment Commission.”). 4 violates the Equal Elections Clause of Article I, Section 5 of the Pennsylvania Constitution,5 the Equal Population Mandate of Article II, Section 16 of the Pennsylvania Constitution, and Section 1302(a)(1)(iii) of the statute known as the Voter