IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF
[…] Pa. Const. art. V, §1. Article V, Section 2 provides, in pertinent part: “The Supreme Court [] shall be the highest court of the Commonwealth and in this court shall be reposed the supreme judicial power of the Commonwealth[.]” Pa. Const. art. V, §2. Finally, Article V, Section 10(a) states, in pertinent part: “The Supreme Court shall exercise general supervisory and administrative authority over all the courts and justices of the peace[.]” Pa. Const. art. V, §10.

14 an intermediate appellate court, this Court is not empowered to direct our Supreme Court to act in any particular manner. See Pa. Const. art.