IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF
[…] See Pa. Const. art. II, §17(b); Holt. It is equally undisputed that, as

14 Article V, Section 1 states, in relevant part: “The judicial power of the Commonwealth shall be vested in a unified judicial system consisting of the Supreme Court, the Superior Court, the Commonwealth Court, courts of common pleas, community courts, municipal courts in the City of Philadelphia, such other courts as may be provided by law and justices of the peace.” Pa. Const. art. V, §1. Article V, Section 2 provides, in pertinent part: “The Supreme Court [] shall be the highest court of the Commonwealth and in this court shall be reposed the supreme judicial power of the Commonwealth[.]” Pa. Const. art. V, §2. Finally, Article V, Section 10(a) states, in pertinent part: “The Supreme Court shall exercise general supervisory and administrative authority over all the courts and justices of the peace[.]” Pa. Const. art. V, §10.