In Re Lazy W District No. 1, Relator
[…] Otherwise, the venue of a condemnation proceeding is any county in which at least part of the property is located.”). 22 Id. § 21.012(c) (“An entity that files a petition under this section must provide a copy of the petition to the property owner by certified mail, return receipt requested.”).
Recommended publications
  • NO. 18-0159 in the SUPREME COURT of TEXAS GTECH CORPORATION, Petitioner, V. JAMES STEELE, Et Al., Respondents RESPONDENTS JAMES