In Re Lazy W District No. 1, Relator
[…] Otherwise, the venue of a condemnation proceeding is any county in which at least part of the property is located.”). 22 Id. § 21.012(c) (“An entity that files a petition under this section must provide a copy of the petition to the property owner by certified mail, return receipt requested.”).

View Full Text

Details

  • File Type
    pdf
  • Upload Time
    -
  • Content Languages
    English
  • Upload User
    Anonymous/Not logged-in
  • File Pages
    10 Page
  • File Size
    -

Download

Channel Download Status
Express Download Enable