IN THE OF
[…] VII, § 8(l)(e) ("In the manner provided by law, and notwithstanding section 1 of this Article, a judge of any court may be removed or suspended from his judicial office by the Supreme Court, or censured by the Supreme Court, for: Wilful violation of any rule ofjudicial conduct as shall be established by the Supreme Court."); Pennsylvania, PA. CONST. art. V, § 10 ("The Supreme Court shall have the power to prescribe general rules governing practice, procedure and conduct of all courts . . . ."); West Virginia, W.VA. CONST. art VIII, § 8, c1. 1("Under its inherent rule-making power, which is hereby declared, the supreme court of appeals shall, from time to time, prescribe, adopt, promulgate and amend rules prescribing ajudicial code of ethics ...."); Wyoming, WYO. CONST. art. V, § 6(e) ("The supreme court shall adopt a code of judicial conduct applicable to all judicial officers ....").