IN THE OF
[…] V, § 5 ("The supreme court shall have the power to reprimand, discipline, suspend without salary, retire or remove from office any justice or judge for misconduct or disability, as provided by rules adopted by the supreme court."); Illinois, ILL. CONST. art. VI, § 13(a) ("The Supreme Court shall adopt rules of conduct for judges and Associate Judges."); Nevada, NEV. CONST. art. VI, § 5(b) ("The supreme court shall make appropriate rules for: The grounds of censure and other forms of discipline which may be imposed by the commission."); New York, N.Y. CONST. art. VI,

-8- § 20 b(4), c("Judges and Justices of the courts specified in this subdivision shall also be subject to such rules of conduct as may be promulgated by the chief administrator of the courts with the approval of the-court of appeals."); Oregon, OR. CONST. art.