University of Arkansas at Little Rock Law Review
[…] 188. Id. at 207, 61 S.W.3d at 151. Section 9-10-104 of the Arkansas Code Annotated reads: "Suit to determine paternity of illegitimate child. Petitions for paternity establishment may be filed by: (1) A biological mother; (2) A putative father; (3) A person for whom pa- ternity is not presumed or established by court order; or (4) The Office of Child Support Enforcement." ARK. CODE ANN. § 9-10-104 (LEXIS Repl. 2002). 189. R.N., 347 Ark. at 207,61 S.W.3d at 151. 190. Id. at 210, 61 S.W.3d at 152 (citing to ARK. CODE ANN. §§ 9-9-501(11), 9-27-303(42), 16-43-901(h), 20-18-701(5)). 191. Id., 61 S.W.3d at 152-53. 192. Id., 61 S.W.3d at 152-53 ("Unless otherwise