Louisiana State University LSU Digital Commons
[…] Guideline 10. Prohibited and Regulated Activities (1)

Guideline 14. Legal Proceedings (1)

74 Sec. 19jj: This section includes a few definitions related to resource protection under the national Park System. The section defines “Marine or aquatic park system resource” as “any living or nonliving part of a Marine or aquatic regimen within what is a living part of a Marine or aquatic regimen within the boundaries of a unit of the national Park system, except for resources owned by a nonFederal entity.”

Guideline 3. Definitions (1)

Sec. 398: As mentioned above, this section established the Virgin Islands National Park in 1956.