NO. ______
[…] We reject this argument for two reasons. First, the WLAD already contains an express exemption to RCW 49.60.215 for “religious organization[s]”13 that object to providing public accommodations for same- sex weddings. LAWS OF 2012, ch. 3, § 1(5) (“[n]o religious organization is required to provide accommodations, facilities, advantages, privileges,

13 This exemption does not extend to Arlene’s Flowers, which does not meet the WLAD’s definition of a “religious organization.” RCW 26.04.010(7)(b) (defining “religious organization” to include “entities whose principal purpose is the study, practice, or advancement of religion,” such as “churches, mosques, synagogues, temples,” etc.). 35a services, or goods related to the solemnization or celebration of a marriage” (formatting omitted)).