NO. ______
[…] Elane Photography, 309 P.3d at 62. While Defendants at oral argument argued that Elane Photography was wrongly decided, it is consistent with existing case law and construes a state statute that is not meaningfully different than the WLAD. Id. at 61 (Construing provision of New Mexico Human Rights Act (hereinafter NMHRA), which, in relevant part, prohibits “any person in any public accommodation to make a distinction, directly or indirectly, in offering or refusing to offer its services…because of…sexual orientation.”); compare, WLAD, RCW 49.60.215 (1) (prohibiting “any person…to commit an act which directly or indirectly results in…the refusing or withholding from any person…patronage…in any place of public …accommodation…regardless of…sexual orientation …”).