NO. ______
[…] City of Woodinville, 166 Wn.2d at 642-43. Where a substantial burden exists, the government must show that its action is “a narrow 166a means for achieving a compelling goal.” Id. All burdens are evaluated “in the context in which [they] arise. Id. at 644. As the Court has indicated by way of analogy, while healing the sick may be connected to worship, “a church must still comply with reasonable permitting process if it wants to operate a hospital or clinic.” Id. This limitation is consistent with the final clause of Article I, Section 11, providing that “the liberty of conscience hereby secured shall not be so construed to excuse acts of licentiousness or justify practices inconsistent with the peace and safety of the state.” In this regard, “the key question is not whether a religious practice is inhibited, but whether a religious tenet can still be observed.” State v. Motherwell, 114 Wn.2d 353, 362-63, 788 P.2d 1066 (1990) (non-clergy counselors required to report suspected child abuse).