ACCA’S 2001 ANNUAL MEETING ADDING VALUE
[…] U.S. Govt. Works

This material is protected by copyright. Copyright © 2001 various authors and the American Corporate Counsel Association (ACCA). 103 ACCA's 2001 ANNUAL MEETING ADDING VALUE

CA PENAL § 502 West's Ann.Cal.Penal Code § 502

(b), which are used do not exceed an accumulated total of one hundred dollars ($100)."

Section 1 of Stats.1999, c. 254, provides:

"This act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Officer Don Burt Act of 1999."'

2000 Legislation

Stats.2000, , in subd. (b)(8), inserted ", or the denial of access to legitimate users of a computer system, network, or program"; in subd. (d), in the introductory paragraph of par.