William & Mary Law Review
[…] -103, -209 (2018); CAL. FAM. CODE § 302 (West 2018); COLO. REV. STAT. § 14-2-106(1)(a)(I) (2018); IDAHO CODE §§ 32-202, 32-302(4) (2018); LA. STAT. ANN. § 9:225(A)(2) (2018); LA. CHILD. CODE ANN. arts. 1545(B), 1547-49 (2018); ME. STAT. tit. 19-A, § 652(7)-(8) (2018); MASS. GEN. LAWS ch. 207, §§ 7, 24, 25 (2018); MICH. COMP. LAWS §§ 551.51, 551.103(1), 551.201(2) (2018); MISS. CODE ANN. § 93-1-5(1)(d) (2018); MO. REV. STAT. §§ 451.020, 451.090 (2018); NEV. REV. STAT. §§ 122.020(3), 122.025 (2017); N.M. STAT. ANN. § 40-1-6 (2018); OKLA. STAT. tit. 43, §§ 3(B), 5(A) (2018); 23 PA. CONS. STAT. § 1304(b) (2018); 15 R.I. GEN. LAWS § 15-2-11(b) (2018); WASH. REV. CODE § 26.04.010(2) (2018); W. VA. CODE § 48-2-301(a)-(c) (2018); WYO. STAT. ANN. § 20-1-102 (2018). 70. See, e.g., ALASKA STAT. § 25.05.171(b) (2018) (“A superior court judge may grant permission for a person who has reached the age of 14 but is under age of 18 to marry.”); N.C. GEN. STAT. § 51-2.1(a) (2018) (allowing an unmarried girl between fourteen and sixteen to marry if she is pregnant or has given birth to a child, and an unmarried boy to marry if he is the father of the born or unborn child). 71. See, e.g., HAW. REV.