Genet.40.6.4 (Do Not Delete) 7/15/2019 4:50 PM
[…] Thanks to these efforts, Unchained and its growing group of allies have seen progress in the push to end child marriage in America . . . .”). 48 Tsui, supra note 4. 49 DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 13, § 123 (West 2018) (“No individual under the age of 18 shall be granted a marriage license.”); N.J. STAT. ANN. § 37:1-6 (West 2019) (“A marriage or license shall not be issued to a minor under the age of 18 years.”). Genet.40.6.4 (Do Not Delete) 7/15/2019 4:50 PM